Women’s general league Season: 2019 – 2020 Champion: Amouda / Runner up: Homs governorate

Individual Awards

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Player award club
Manal Haji Best player Amouda
Khuzama Mulhem Best goalkeeper Homs governorate
Samar Sheikh Baker Scorer of the league Amouda

Season 2020 – 2021 Champion: Khabour / Runner up: Homs governorate

 

Individual Awards

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Player name award club
Sidra Khaizaran Best player Jaramana
Aleen Al- Ali Best goalkeeper Khabour
Aya Mouhammad Scorer of the league Khabour

Women’s annual U–17 championship / The first women’s U-17 championship season 2020/2021

Final results

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Ranking Club
First Khabour
Second Jaramana
Third Al-Arabi

Individual Awards

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Player name award club
Aya Mouhammad Best player Khabour
Shahed Abu Ras Best goalkeeper Al-Arabi
Loureen Hamed Scorer of the league Al-Arabi

National Teams: Women’s national team, Women’s national team, Women’s national U-20 team Women’s national U-17 team

Technical and administrative staff of women’s national U-17 team: (Which participated in WAFF second U-17 Championship 2019 and won third place in addition to Fair Play Award)

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Full name title
Muhannad Al-Fakeer Team Supervisor
Maha Jannoud Team Manager
Saleem Jablawi coach
Maha Al-katreeb Assistant coach
Basma Al-Ali Assistant coach
Shireen Tarrad administrator
Fidaa Darweesh goalkeeper coach
Nidal Ghanem Physical therapist
Qaisar Ibrahim Equipment Officer

Second: Players

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
position Players name
Goalkeepers Raneem Abu Lateef – Shahed Abu Rass- Lujain Haidar
Defenders Mai Al-jani – Shatha Arabi – Maiar Aloush – Raneem Marouf – Bareen osso – Lava Othman – Reem Al- Amatouri – Sidra Zein Al-Deen
Midfielders Ceedra Khaizaran – Tala Nour Al- Deen – Aya Mohammad – Ahen Mohammad- Larissa Nader- Jouli Al-Jarmakani – Duha Zanjarli – Sham Jamal
Forwards Rouaa Ghareeb – Remarina Al- Halah – Loreen Hamed – Bayan Al-Mubayyed

Third: Number of teams: (10 teams)

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Ranking team governorate
1 Al- Wihda Damascus
2 Damascus Governorate Damascus
3 Jaramana Rural Damascus
4 Ummal Al-Swaydaa Al-Swaydaa
5 Al-Arabi Al-Swaydaa
6 Homs Governorate Homs
7 Fairouza Homs
8 Khabour Hasaka
9 Amouda Hasaka
10 Shurtat Hama Hama

Fourth: Special Academies

إنشاء الجداول في HTML
Ranking Academy’s name governorate
1 Al-Safa Tartous
2 Al-Rishi Aleppo
3 Up town Damascus